What’s The Water Soluble Silicone Oil
Water Soluble Silicone Oil Overview
Water soluble silicone oil refers to the most common water -soluble silicone oil (high cost, poor performance, but convenient) synthesized on the hydrophilic group on silicon oil on the silicon oil. Because the clustering of the polyether group in the CHEMICALBOOK structure can dissolve with water and various surfactants. In addition, because its main chain is a silicon oxygen structure, it has a good liquidity. Modified polyether Silicon oil: “Almighty” from industry and agriculture to dailyization.
Water soluble silicon oil is colorless to light yellow or brown -yellow oil -shaped viscosity and transparent liquid. It is a non -ion -type surfactant that reactive activity. In the work bath in the resin, it is suitable for various fiber fabrics, such as polyester, nylon, cotton polyester cotton, wool, artificial silk, etc., which can significantly improve the feel of fabrics, anti -static, and strengthen washing resistance and anti -pollution resistance.
Water-soluble silicone oil is a reactive non-ionic surfactant, soluble in water, alcohol, aromatic hydrocarbons, alcohol, acetone, etc. This product is non-toxic, non-corrosive and does not pollute the environment.
The water-soluble silicone oil can be used in the form of aqueous solution for fabrics alone or added to the resin finishing work bath. Water-soluble silicone oil can be widely used in daily chemicals, such as various ointments, emulsions and shampoos. Hair shampooed with water-soluble silicone oil is loose, soft, shiny, and combable.
It can also be used in the tanning industry, and is the main component of advanced leather slip agents and finishing agents. It imparts smooth, shiny, soft and comfortable feel to various natural leather surfaces.
It is also an excellent additive for various coatings, which can improve the leveling of coatings and make the coating surface smooth and bright. Water-soluble silicone oil can also be used as plastic additives and mold release agents.
Used as a foam stabilizer for polyurethane. The reference dosage is 1%. Store in a cool, ventilated warehouse, moisture-proof and fire-proof.
Water Soluble Silicone Oil Technical indicators
1. Appearance: light yellow transparent liquid
2. Viscosity (25 ℃, mpa.S): 300 ~ 3000
3. Density (25 ℃, g/cm 3 ): 1.01 ～ 1.03
4. Refractive index (25 ℃): 1.440 ～ 1.450
5. Water solubility: dissolves
Water Soluble Silicone Oil Soft Viscosity Measurement
First, through the analysis of the mechanism of water soluble silicone oil production process process, combined with viscosity, the auxiliary variables of the soft measurement model of the water -soluble silicone oil viscosity softened softening model are determined by the viscosity.
Second, the sample set for forming data for on -site collected process data is used to prepare the number of checks of the number of matters of the number of mathematics: eliminating abnormal data, eliminating random errors, and returning.
Third, use the nuclear main element to analyze the data compression of the input data of the soft measurement, extract non -linear master elements, and then model the minimum daily support vector machine to reduce the complexity of the model and improve the generalization capacity of the model.
Water Soluble Silicone Oil Application Field
Water -soluble silicon oil is suitable for various fiber fabrics, such as polyester, nylon, cotton, polyester cotton, wool, artificial silk, etc., which can significantly improve the feel of fabric, anti -static, and strengthen the resistance and pollution resistance. Its main application areas are:
- 1. The plastic greenhouse industry can be used as an internal additive to add plastic to the production of non -drop -free greenhouses to prevent fog and improve light transmission.
- 2. It is used as a fabric finishing agent, which has a soft effect. It is especially suitable for collation of underwear, sheets, and towels. It is not only soft, but also absorb water, sweat, and comfortable.
- 3. The flowing agent used for coatings, paint, and clustering CHEMICALBOOK aquarnate pulp can reduce the internal friction and stress of its molecules, thereby playing the role of flowing and foaming.
- 4. Used to make high -efficiency cutting fluids and high -end cleaning agents.
- 5. The uniform foaming agent used for the foaming of the hard foam polyurethane system makes the bubbles finely and uniform.
- 6. The cosmetics industry is used to make cream products, which lubricates the skin and moisturizes anti -wrinkle effect. In addition, in the pesticide industry, water -soluble silicon oil is also used as a wet -to -glyphosphorian wetting agent to improve the efficacy and reduce public harm. It is a key component to formulate self -emulsified anti -foaming agents and refining industries.
Water-soluble silicone oil, also known as foaming spirit, polysiloxane-polyalkoxy ether copolymer, is first hydrolyzed by chlorosilane to generate polysiloxane, and then condensed with polyether.
The Difference Between Water Soluble Silicon Oil And PPAG
A typical water -soluble silicone oil is a unique organic silicon non -ion surface active agent with polyether and polymailing silicone. Water -soluble silicon oil and co -concentration hydrophilic hydrophilic agent PPAG both have hydrophilicity, but there are differences.
1. Jiexinic acid, hexyramine, and bipotarinal carboxyl polyethylene glycol (CT-PEG) are raw materials, which successfully synthesizes the commonlywed hydrophilic tidal agent PPAG of the concentration of amide, ester, and ether structure through a polymerization reaction.
The optimization conditions of the art are: 240 ° C for the shrinking temperature, the dysic, hebramine, and the bipolar carboxylchen glycol CT-Peg Murbi is 1: 3: 1, and the response time is 2.5h. The wet time is 6.3s, washed 20 times, and its organizational fabric is still less than 10s.
It has good hydrophilicity and washing resistance, which is equivalent to similar products from abroad. Compared with water -soluble polyether’s silicon oil hydrophilic tidal agent, the hydrophilicity of the organizer PPAG has a certain advantage in hydrophilic and washing resistance.
2. Water soluble silicone oil is a water -soluble silicone oil made of organic siliconane and hypalide polyether. It is a non -sub -type active agent with response activity. It can be compared with water, aromatic hydrocarbons and alcohols, and has excellent washing resistance, anti -static and softness, and is especially suitable for the production of shampoo and conditioner.
Water Soluble Silicone Oil Will Change Its Own Nature When Encountering Epoxy
As a chemical substance, water -soluble silicone oil is not unchanged. In encountering epoxy, it can change its own nature. In the dried three -mouth bottle, add a certain amount of polyoxyethylene ilvyl ether, unsaturated gly gly glycemic ether, and tolitomy as a solvent. Nitrogen protection, the reaction time is; take a small amount of product to determine the conversion rate of hydrogen -containing silicone oil. When the conversion rate is reached, the vacuum (the vacuum is (= 9>, the temperature) removes the non -response and the solvents, and the positive propylene glycol is added at the same time. As a closed agent, it must be light yellow transparent liquid.
Ethylene Silicon Oil In Water Soluble Silicon Oil
Ethylene silicon oil in water -soluble silicon oil is a polytomya siliconane with a ethylene -based at two ends of the molecular chain. It is an excellent and lively intermediate material. In addition to the smoothness, softness, lightness, temperature and weather resistance, this product also has the following unique performance:
- 1. The ethylene group at the two end has a strong reaction activity, which can (under the action of a catalyst) to respond quickly with hydrogen silicone oil; it can also participate in other various reactions.
- 2. Compared with the branches of ethylene silicon Chemicalbook oil, the molecule has no hanging chain segments.
- 3. It has the phase -soluble that is better and organic material than methyl silicon oil, and it is easier to compat with other organic materials.
- 4. It is the production of bonus silicon rubber basic glue to improve physical mechanical properties such as liquidity and tear resistance. If water -soluble silicone oil is fully adapted to any kind of dissolved environment, it is necessary to constantly adjust the characteristics of its focus, so there are different types of water -soluble silicone oil, which is also the reasons for the existence of ethylene silicon oil.
Water Soluble Silicon Oil Features
1. Low surface tension.
2. Good softness and antistatic properties.
3. Good viscosity reduction and leveling properties, suitable for adding to various resins (polyurethane resins, paint resins, plastic resins, etc.), which can improve the intermolecular stress of these resins and overcome the resins themselves. disadvantages, gain new performance.
4. Good lubricity, suitable for making high-grade cutting fluid.
5. Good demulsification, suitable for oil-water separation in some specific occasions.
What Are The Specific Classifications Of Water Soluble Silicone Oil ?
Water-soluble silicone oil is modified and has strong hydrophilicity. It is divided into reactive modification and non-reaction modification. Reaction modification is divided into hydrophilic groups such as amino group, carboxyl group, epoxy group, methacryl group or phenol group according to the group; the non-reactive type is mainly pure polyether modification, and there are also long-chain aryl groups, long-chain groups, etc. Hydrocarbyl and organofluorine modified. Dimethicone is not among them, it has not been modified.
- Amino silicone oil is a basic ingredient specially used in textile softening and finishing agents. It has the best adsorption, compatibility and easy emulsification. Using a mixer or homogenizer, aminosilicone oils are easily emulsified with appropriate surfactants into stable, transparent microemulsions. It can be used alone or combined with other silicone or organic softeners to form a special softening finishing agent, which is suitable for softening finishing of various textiles. In general, according to the conventional requirements, the selection of amino silicone oil for different fabrics is:
① Pure cotton and blended knitted fabrics and woven fabrics are mainly soft to the touch, and amino silicone oil with an ammonia value of 0.6 can be selected;
②Pure polyester fabrics are mainly made of smooth hand feel, and amino silicone oil with 0.3 ammonia value can be selected;
③Silk knitted fabrics and woven fabrics are mainly made of smooth hand and have high requirements for gloss. The amino silicone oil with an ammonia value of 0.3 is mainly selected, and the smoothing agent is compounded to increase the gloss;
④Wool and its blends require a soft, smooth, elastic and comprehensive feel, with small changes in color and light. Amino silicone oil compound products with 0.6 ammonia value and 0.3 ammonia value can be selected, and some varieties can be compounded with smoothing agent to increase elasticity and gloss;
⑤ Cashmere sweaters and cashmere fabrics have a higher overall feel than wool fabrics, and high-concentration compound products can be selected;
⑥Nylon socks are mainly made of smooth hand feel, and high elastic amino silicone oil is selected;
⑦Acrylic Raschel blankets, acrylic and blended wool are mainly soft and have high requirements for elasticity. Amino silicone oil with an ammonia value of 0.6 can be selected, taking into account the elasticity requirements;
⑧ Hemp fabrics (linen, ramie) are mainly smooth, and amino silicone oil with an ammonia value of 0.3 is mainly selected;
⑨ Rayon and rayon are mainly soft to the touch, and amino silicone oil with 0.6 ammonia value can be selected;
⑩Polyester alkali-reduced fabric, mainly to improve the hydrophilicity of the fabric, polyether modified silicone oil (CGF) can be selected, which is composed of methyl hydrogen-containing silicone oil and polyethylene glycol, polypropylene glycol and other polymers with unsaturated bonds at the end. Ether is made by hydrosilylation reaction. However, the softness is poor. The new polyether-modified silicone oil introduces reactive epoxy groups on the silicone chain, which improves the feel and durability of the fabric.
Hydroxy silicone oil, also known as dimethyl hydroxy silicone oil, has the structural formula of HO[(CH3)2SiO]nH. This silicone oil is colorless, transparent, tasteless and odorless. Soluble in carbon tetrachloride, benzene, chloroform, ether, toluene and other organic solvents, insoluble in water and ethanol, low viscosity hydroxy silicone oil has a certain solubility in water.
It can be used in the manufacture of organosilicone hydroxy emulsion as a treatment agent for fabrics, paper and leather. Dimethyl hydroxy silicone oil is widely used as a structure control agent in the processing of silicone rubber. It can effectively control the structural interaction between the rubber compound and the white carbon black, improve the processing performance of the silicone rubber, and prolong the storage period of the rubber compound. Dimethyl hydroxy silicone oil can also be used as an intermediate for the synthesis of various polysiloxanes.
Epoxy hydrocarbyl silicone oil, chemical name: epoxy hydrocarbyl polysiloxane, appearance: transparent oil. It is a siloxane formed by introducing high epoxy into the outer molecular chain of hydrocarbyl polysiloxane. Due to the addition of epoxy molecules, its reactivity is greatly increased, and it is a necessary additive for the growth rate of synthetic resin modification.
Epoxy hydrocarbon-based silicone oil, a product with a high degree of polymerization, can be emulsified by adding an emulsifier to make a fabric softener containing 15~30% of active ingredients. Its performance is stable and can give the fabric a soft and delicate feeling. Polyester or polypropylene fibers are treated with triethoxysilane to make them smooth and soft, and polyester sewing threads are treated with amino silicone oil to improve sewing speed and color fastness.
Water Soluble Silicone Oil Packaging And Storage
This product is packaged in 20kg, 50kg and 200kg barrels. Pay attention to moisture-proof and acid-base storage. The storage period is one year, and it can still be used if it passes the analysis. This product is non-dangerous and can be safely stored and transported.